Privacy - Mayfly Digital

Privacy

This privacy policy covers the website www.mayflydigital.com.au which is owned by Mayfly Digital; ABN 14 474 956 861 and the work of Mayfly Digital; ABN 14 474 956 861.

Mayfly Digital adheres to the Privacy Act 1988 (cth) and is committed to protecting the privacy of our website visitors and clients.

Information needs to be shared between company, website visitors and clients at times and this documents outlines our commitment to the privacy of all parties as well as outlining legal protection for all parties.

Mayfly Digital may receive and store personal information [information identifiable to an individual] through: -contact forms -e-mail exchanges -phone calls -face to face interaction -website cookies -other websites -other forms.

We may use your personal information to: -update and/or improve our services -increase our understanding of our website and company -contact you -alert you to offers.

We may disclose your personal information to: -employees -agents -suppliers -sub contracts -overseas parties -new ownership in the case of business transfer -legal officials.

We will only do this when necessary to do so to -carry out work -improve the business -resolve a legal matter -maintain business proceedings.

When your personal information is transferred, we will take appropriate measures to ensure your privacy is safeguarded.

You may request details of the personal information we hold of you in accordance to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which may bear a small administrative fee but we reserve the right to refuse this request when we deem necessary.

This privacy policy may change without warning through our discretion.

Use of this website constitutes acceptance of the policy and disagreement with the policy should be acted on by immediately no longer using the website.

If you have any complaints or concerns with your personal information, you may contact us via email through admin@mayflydigital.com.au.